Meethue.Com - Info meethue.com

meethue.com receives about 15,650 unique visitors and 53,680 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $365.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $202,542.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meethue.com is ranked number 28,130 in the world and 0.00313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 217.195.233.106. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - meethue.com

可通过手机设置的无线家居灯光控制系统。
Philips Hue is personal wireless LED lighting. Choose white light or over 16 million colors, the possibilities are up to your imagination. Meet Hue.
How did meethue.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is meethue.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
469,500
Daily Pageviews:
53,680 (3.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,130 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00313% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.0%37.3%11077
Germany 9.6%8.8%10432
United Kingdom 6.8%6.9%11653
Netherlands 4.1%5.2%5552
China 4.0%7.5%35853
Canada 3.3%2.4%13858
France 3.1%2.8%22583
Italy 2.6%2.1%21516
Japan 2.3%0.8%73555
Australia 1.7%1.3%17328
Belgium 1.7%2.4%8370
Sweden 1.6%1.5%8239
Spain 1.5%1.4%31739
Denmark 1.4%0.9%6191
India 1.3%1.2%65641
Switzerland 1.2%2.5%8494
Taiwan 1.1%1.3%16669
Norway 0.8%0.9%10522
Austria 0.8%0.5%18624
Singapore 0.7%0.6%15663
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%15776
Ireland 0.7%0.5%11787
Mexico 0.7%0.5%35731
Finland 0.7%0.5%12457
Turkey 0.6%2.6%27484
Brazil 0.6%1.1%51000

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meethue.com
77.46%73.34%3.4
my.meethue.com
20.77%8.20%1.4
developers.meethue.com
13.26%10.46%2.9
store.meethue.com
9.03%5.03%2.0
labs.meethue.com
2.58%0.89%1.2
nest.meethue.com
0.84%0.39%1.7
www2.meethue.com
0.39%0.30%3
account-dev.meethue.com
0.36%0.57%6
engage.meethue.com
0.35%0.30%3
account-portal.meethue.com
0.29%0.40%5
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush meethue.com
Domain:
  meethue.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,368
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is meethue.com?

Facebook:
  4,041
Google +:
  1,674
Linkedin:
  28
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much meethue.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$365.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$133,225.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,023$229.66
United Kingdom 3,704$23.08
Germany 4,724$22.82
Netherlands 2,791$14.21
China 4,026$12.44
Canada 1,288$9.03
Switzerland 1,342$8.15
France 1,503$7.06
Belgium 1,288$6.35
Australia 698$5.25
Sweden 805$4.28
Italy 1,127$3.93
Norway 483$2.56
Finland 268$1.95
Denmark 483$1.86
Turkey 1,396$1.52
Hong Kong 429$1.48
Japan 429$1.37
Ireland 268$1.33
Taiwan 698$1.33
Brazil 590$1.05
India 644$1.03
Singapore 322$0.96
Austria 268$0.87
Spain 752$0.83
Mexico 268$0.26

How much money do meethue.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$67.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,020.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,583.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,200
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
275,990
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,357,883
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,604$41.34
Germany 1,370$6.62
United Kingdom 593$3.69
Netherlands 475$2.42
Canada 322$2.26
China 523$1.62
Switzerland 242$1.47
Sweden 225$1.20
Australia 140$1.05
France 165$0.78
Belgium 155$0.76
Italy 192$0.67
Ireland 105$0.52
Norway 97$0.51
Denmark 121$0.46
Finland 62$0.45
India 180$0.29
Singapore 93$0.28
Austria 70$0.23
Taiwan 112$0.21
Spain 143$0.16
Hong Kong 43$0.15
Turkey 98$0.11
Brazil 35$0.06
Japan 13$0.04
Mexico 24$0.02

How much is meethue.com worth?

Website Value:
$202,542.13

Where is meethue.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.195.233.106
ASN:
AS4589 
ISP:
EASYNET Easynet Global Services 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 217.195.233.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does meethue.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1069 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

meethue.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

meethue.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

多媒体/智能家居

What sites are related to meethue.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.meethue.com/
Date: Fri, 08 Aug 2014 20:16:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 0
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,80:quic
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/plain;ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Location: http://meethue.com/
Expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PLAY_FLASH=;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PLAY_ERRORS=;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PLAY_SESSION=;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Date: Fri, 08 Aug 2014 20:16:12 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server:
Date: Fri, 08 Aug 2014 20:16:16 GMT
Content-Length: 22650

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.195.233.106 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ext.philips.com
Rname ddi-authority.philips.com
Serial Number 350
Refresh 1200
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.ext.philips.com 3596
NS ns3.ext.philips.com 3596
NS ns1.ext.philips.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-05-25
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: meethue.com
Registry Domain ID: 1722702428_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-22 01:30:11 -0400
Creation Date: 2012-05-25 05:15:09 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-25 05:15:09 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Registrant Organization: Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Registrant Street: High Tech Campus 5
Registrant City: Eindhoven
Registrant State/Province: NL
Registrant Postal Code: 5656 AE
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.402740607
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.402743489
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Philips Intellectual Property and Standards
Admin Organization: Philips International B.V.
Admin Street: High Tech Campus 5
Admin City: Eindhoven
Admin State/Province: NL
Admin Postal Code: 5656 AE
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.402740607
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.402743489
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Philips IT Infrastructure, PL N&T, DDI-Authority
Tech Organization: Philips Electronics Nederland B.V.
Tech Street: Boschdijk 525
Tech City: Eindhoven
Tech State/Province: NL
Tech Postal Code: 5621 JG
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.622948135
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.402743489
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-22 01:30:11 -0400 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEETHUE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: NS1.EXT.PHILIPS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EXT.PHILIPS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EXT.PHILIPS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-may-2014
Creation Date: 25-may-2012
Expiration Date: 25-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Aug 2014 20:16:08 UTC <<<
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meethue.com widget